Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their “personally identifiable information” (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy policy law and information security, is information that can be on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our Privacy Policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website?
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, mailing address, credit card information or other details to help us with your experience.

When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you place an order or enter information on our website.
How do we use your information?
We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the web, or use certain other site features in the following ways:
To quickly process your transactions.
How do we protect visitor information?
Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.
We use regular Malware Scanning.
Your personal information is contained behind secure networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access to rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order to maintain the safety of your personal information.
All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.
Do we use “cookies”?
We do not use cookies for tracking purposes.
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turnoff all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings.
Each browser is a little different so look at your browsers Help menu to learn the correct was to modify your cookies.
If you disable your cookies off, some features will be disabled that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.
However, you can still place orders.

Third Party Disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.
Third party Links
We do not offer third party products or services on our website.
California Online Privacy Protection Act
CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches way beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates the websites collecting personally identifiable information from California Consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy.
According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site unanimously.
Our Privacy Policy has a link on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy policy link includes the word “Privacy”, and can be easily be found on the page specified above.
Uses will be notifies of any privacy policy changes:
˃On our privacy policy page
Users are able to change their personal information:
˃By emailing us.
How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?
It is also important to note we do not allow third party behavioral tracking.
Fair Information Practices
The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they included have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.
In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify the users via email within 7 business days.
We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.
The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.
We collect your email address in order to:
Communicate regarding your order.
To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:
If at any time you would like to unsubscribe to receiving future emails, you can and will promptly be removed from ALL correspondence.
Contacting Us
If there is any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.
348 Thompson Creek Rd
Stevensville, Maryland 21666

Last edited 03/04/2015